四年级英语选择填空练习题及答案

其他范文 时间:2022-09-30 09:48:56 收藏本文下载本文
【www.daodoc.com - 其他范文】

四年级英语选择填空练习题及答案

( )1.Excuse______,are you a nurse? A)I B)me C)my

( )2.A:______is that woman? B:She is my mother. A)what B)who C)why

( )3.Dont______the window. A)open B)look C)go

( )4.Whats the______with you? A)matter B)wrong C)that

( )5.This is my daughter.______is a student. A)He B)Her C)She

( )6.A:Are you a nurse? B:______ A)Yes,I am. B)Yes,it is. C)No,it is not.

( )7.I am______student. A)the B)a C)an

( )8.I go to______school from Monday to Friday. A)the B)a C)/

( )9.The bus is______the park. A)to B)for C)go to

( )10.I go to school______foot. A)by B)on c)use

( )11.A:Where is my pencil-box? A)Its over there. B)This is your pencil-box. C)Yes,it is.

( )12.This is ______mother. A)his B)he C)me

( )13.I like to play ______football. A)a B)the C)/

( )14.We often play together_____school. A)in B)at C)on

( )15.______do you go to school,by bike or by bus? A)What B)Why C)How

( )16.Is that your______? A)pencil B)rubbers C)books

( )17.What are______? A)it B)this C)those

( )18.I go to school by______every day. A)a bike B)bus C)foot

( )19.______some juice please. A)Have B)Has C)Eat

( )20.______you free now? A)Are B)Do C)Is

1.B 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.C

6.A 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.B

11.A 12.A 13.C 14.B 15.C

16.A 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.A

下载四年级英语选择填空练习题及答案word格式文档
下载四年级英语选择填空练习题及答案.doc
将本文档下载到自己电脑,方便修改和收藏。
点此处下载文档

文档为doc格式

相关专题
    热门文章
      整站推荐
        点击下载本文